JNVHQ | JNVHYD | CBSE | NCERT                                  
image

Staff Training

JAWAHAR NAVODYA VIDYALAYA :: MADDIRALA :: GUNTUR DIST . (A.P)

DETAILS OF  TRAINING PROGRAMMES ATTENDED BY THE STAFF   

Sl.No

Name                 SARVASRI

Designation

PURPOSE

Venue of the Programme

Dates of the Programme

1

K.Brahmananda Reddy

PGT (Economics)

Training Programme for Technology and Enterpreneneurship staff Training

NLI-Goa

04.04.2011 to 08.04.2011

2

 Shakuntala pujar

PGT (Commerce)

Training Programme for Technology and Enterpreneneurship staff Training

NLI-Goa

04.04.2011 to 08.04.2011

3

 Shakuntala pujar

PGT (Commerce)

NCERT's five days programme on Comuterised Accounting System

NLI-Chandigarh

25.04.2011 to 29.04.2011

4

K.RAJESHAM

TGT (MATHS)

Two days orientation programme for TGTs in developing basic concept and application for Mathematics

NLI-GUNTUR

23.04.2011 to 24.04.2011

5

S.MADHURI

TGT (MATHS)

Two days orientation programme for TGTs in developing basic concept and application for Mathematics

NLI-GUNTUR

23.04.2011 to 24.04.2011

6

S.Pattabhi

PGT (Maths)

Training Programme on CCE CO-Scholastic skills for PGTs through Pallavan Learning system

NLI, Ranga reddy

06.06.2011 to 10.06.2011

7

B.Adinarayana

PGT(Biology)

To attend brief session for International School award (ISA) SCHEME-British council

British Library-Hyderabad

25.07.2011

8

B.Adinarayana

PGT(Biology)

to act as resource person and coordinater for content enrichment programme for PGT (Biology )

NLI-GUNTUR

25.07.2011 TO 03.08.2011

9

A.S.SEKHARA SARMA

TGT (Science)

Orientation course for TGT (Science) on content enrichment

JNV-DHARWAD

01.08.2011 TO 10.08.11

10

M.ANKAMMA RAO

TGT (English)

Orientation course for TGT (English) on content enrichment

JNV-MAHABOOB NAGAR

01.08.2011 TO 10.08.11

11

K.RAJESHAM

TGT (MATHS)

Orientation course for TGT (Maths) on content enrichment

JNV-KARAIKKAL

01.08.2011 TO 10.08.11

12

P.SAMBAIAH

TGT(SOCIAL SCIENCE)

Orientation course for TGT (Social SCIENCE) on content enrichment

JNV-UDIPI

01.08.2011 TO 10.08.11

13

N.V.RAGHAVAIAH

Vice-Principal

Orientation course for Vice-Principals on "Value Education"

Ramakrishna Institute of Moral and Spiritual Education, Yadavagire, Mysore-270 020

18.08.2011 to 27.08.2011

14

S.Pattabhi

PGT (Maths)

To attend workship for PGT (Maths)

Institute of Mathematical sciences, taramani, Chennai

05.09.2011 to 09.09.2011

15

B.Adinarayana

PGT(Biology)

To attend WORKSHOP ON PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT & LIFE SKILLS FOR PGTs

NLI-Guntur

13.09.11 to 16.09.11

16

B.Adinarayana

PGT(Biology)

to act as resource person workshop for development of science lab

JNV-EAST GODAVARI

17.10.2011 TO 19.10.2011

17

G.Prasad Rao

PGT (Physics)

Workshop for PGTs on career guidance

JNV-Bidar

17.10.2011 TO 19.10.2011

18

M.Subramanyeswara Rao

PGT (Hindi)

Workshop for Development of Hindi Language Labs

JNV-Calicut

17.10.2011 TO 19.10.2011

19

K.Brahmananda Reddy

PGT (Economics)

Workshop for Development of Social Science Labs.

JNV-Pathanamthitta

17.10.2011 TO 19.10.2011

20

R.Sudhir Kumar

PGT (Chemistry)

Workshop for Development of Science Labs.

JNV-EAST GODAVARI

17.10.2011 TO 19.10.2011

21

K.Shina

PGT (English)

Workshop for Development of English Language Laboratory.

JNV-Alleppy

17.10.2011 TO 19.10.2011

22

K.Rajesham

TGT (Maths)

Workshop for Development of Maths Labs

JNV-Kannur

17.10.2011 TO 19.10.2011

23

S.Albert

TGT (English)

Workshop on communication skills for TGT (English)

JNV-South Canara

17.10.2011 TO 21.10.2011

24

V.Subramanyam

Mess-Helper

Workshop for mess helpers

JNV-Yanam

17.10.2011 TO 19.10.2011

25

A.S.SEKHARA SARMA

TGT (Science)

To attend workshop on Safety and security for House Masters of Boys houses

NLI-GUNTUR

29.11.11 to 02.12.11

26

D.SANTHI KUMAR

TGT (Hindi)

To attend four days training programme for hindi teachers

Regional Education Institute, Mysore,Karnataka

12.12.11 to 15.1211

27

E.Sarala

SUPW Teacher

To attend workshop on Safety and security for House Mistresses

NLI,GUNTUR

13.12.11 TO 16.12.11

28

J.CH.Ramaiah

Librarian

to attend workshop on use of e-granthalaya & ICT FOR Librarians

NLI,GUNTUR

17.01.12 TO 20.01.12

29

B.Srinivas

UDC

To attend training programme for Office supdts., / UDCs

JNV-UDIPI

08.01.12 TO 12.01.12

30

K.Brahmananda Reddy

PGT (Economics)

to attend the DEVELOPMENT OF VIDEO LECTURES ON ECONOMICS

CIET,  NCERT,NEW DELHI

12.12.2011 TO 16.12.2011

31

K.Brahmananda Reddy

PGT (Economics)

to attend the workshop on  Development of supplementary reader on global economic challenges

DESSH, Science Block NCERT,NEW DELHI

16.02.2012 TO 17.02.2012

32

S.Pushpa

Staff Nurse

Training programme for staff nurse on emergency response & life saving skills

NLI, Ranga reddy

20.02.12 to 22.02.12

33
Anup Kr Bachhil PGT (CS) Induction Course for Newly appointed PGT CS NLI,GUNTUR 08.05.13 to 28.05.13
34
Sakuntala Pujjar PGT(Acc) 21 Days Teachers Tranning JNV GUNTUR 05.01.15 to 25.01.15
35
K Shiana PGT (Eng) 21 Days Teachers Tranning JNV GUNTUR 05.01.15 to 25.01.15
36
K Annant Sri PET 21 Days Teachers Tranning JNV GUNTUR 05.01.15 to 25.01.15
37
J V Kumari TGT Telugu 21 Days Teachers Tranning JNV GUNTUR 05.01.15 to 25.01.15
38
E Sarla WET 21 Days Teachers Tranning JNV GUNTUR 05.01.15 to 25.01.15
39
D Santi Kumar TGT Hindi 21 Days Teachers Tranning JNV GUNTUR 05.01.15 to 25.01.15
40 N.V.RAGHAVAIAH Vice Principal Master Trainer Samsung Smart Class JNV VIZAYNAGARAM 15.09.15 to 16.09.15
41 A K Bachhil PGT IT Master Trainer Samsung Smart Class JNV VIZAYNAGARAM 15.09.15 to 16.09.15
42 M. L. Rao PGT Geo Master Trainer Samsung Smart Class JNV VIZAYNAGARAM 15.09.15 to 16.09.15
43 S Albert TGT Eng Master Trainer Samsung Smart Class JNV VIZAYNAGARAM 15.09.15 to 16.09.15